Azerbaijan’s Elektrogas LLC to expand varieties of heating equipment
Finance Materials 23 January 2020 14:19 (UTC +04:00)
Elektrogas LLC, an Azerbaijani-Chinese joint venture, producing heating systems, will expand the varieties of heating equipment this year, the company’s Director Elnur Jamilli told Trend.
This includes production of panel radiators, Jamilli noted.
“This year, the plant will begin production of panel radiators, which are in great demand in the domestic market,” said the director. “We plan to start producing this type of heating equipment in March this year. The development of the new type of product has begun. We expect to produce 150,000 panel radiators per year. In the future, in case of growth in demand for these products, we will increase production volumes.”
Jamilli added that there are plans to annually produce 3,000 combi heating systems at the plant.
“We plan to increase the power of combi systems to 100 kilowatts in order to expand the export potential and geography of supplies,” said the director. “In the future, we envisage expanding the geography of deliveries of all types of our products.”