Azerbaijan Credit Bureau starts co-op with another company
Finance Materials 11 October 2020 16:38 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan Credit Bureau ( ACB) has started to cooperate with Ferrum Capital factoring company, Trend reports with reference to the bureau.
The number of ACB's partners has reached 135. So far, the bureau's partner list includes the Central Bank of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund, 44 banks (18 liquidated), 49 non-bank credit organizations (5 liquidated), 3 leasing companies, 22 insurance companies (1 liquidated), 3 mobile operators, 3 utility operators and 6 stores.
As reported, ACB was established on January 15, 2018. Its authorized capital is 2 million manat ($1.2 million). The founders of the bureau are eight banks with a share of 12.5 percent each - International Bank of Azerbaijan, Bank Respublika, Xalq Bank, Kapital Bank, PASHA Bank, Rabitabank, Unibank and Ziraat Bank Azerbaycan.