Azerbaijani Internet auction under beta testing
ICT Materials 14 July 2010 11:42 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, July 14 / Trend H.Valiyev /
QRM Management is updating the software component of the online auction house Sinta.Az. The site is operating in beta mode. Testing will continue until July 24.
The company told Trend that it to introduce new types of online auctions.
The Internet auction is an online auction, where the exhibited products are sold at low prices. The starting price for bidding for all goods does not exceed one manat. Trades are conducted with a fixed predetermined step increase in the price, which does not exceed 0.02 manat. Each click is paid. Treaty of the public offer regulates legally relations between the bidder and the project.
Each click in the box under the product interactively displayed Nick name of the buyer.
Balance to participate in online auction may be increased by plastic cards and SMS-messages.
The number of the mobile phone bidder, which received a confirmation code is provided in registering to prevent fraud. The phone number receives codeword id the buyer won and the buyer should subsequently provide the place where it will receive the goods.