Smart Systems Technology Completes Works for Azerbaijan Mortgage Fund
ICT Materials 27 April 2007 18:56 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku / corr. Trend S.Babayeva / Smart System Technology has completed large part of work on introduction of the auto banking system - Smart Bank in the Azerbaijan Mortgage Fund (AMF), a source in the Company informed.
Installed on the basis of platform Oracle VBIS in Azerbaijani, Smart Bank system consists of 11 modules - "Day of Operation", "Credit", "Securities", "Analysis", "Reports", "Off-Balance Reports", "Automatic Exchange with Local and Foreign Money Order Systems", "Main Funds", "Wages", "Staff", "System Administration".
The new forms of reports on the activities of the Fund are prepared and applied due to necessity. Except "Securities", all module systems have been worked out. The works on "Securities" will be completed in the nearest future.
Smart System Technology, which is an official partner of the Oracle corporation in Azerbaijan, was established in November, 1999. The Company is engaged in services on complex automation of the banking and financial activity, development of complex information systems, as well as consulting services in the banking and financial spheres, internet-services, and sale of up-to-date communication equipment, etc.