Uzbek-Korean JV announces tender for supply of metal belts
Tenders Materials 2 March 2020 14:39 (UTC +04:00)
BAKU, Azerbaijan, Mar.2
Uz-Kor Gas Chemical, Uzbek-Korean joint venture, has announced a tender for supply of metal belts of belt flaker.
The quotation should be submitted by 3:00 pm (GMT +5) on Mar. 23, 2020.
The Competitive selection is open to legal entities, registered in the state bodies at their location and having a bank account.
For participation in the bidding a company should meet the following minimum criteria:
- Companies should not be under reorganization, liquidation or bankruptcy (evidence from tax authority and bank is to be submitted);
- Companies should not be registered in the States or territories that provide preferential tax treatment and / or do not consider disclosure of information during financial transactions (offshore zones), or which have accounts with banks located in offshore zones according to the legislation of Republic of Uzbekistan;
- Companies should have been established at least 6 (six) month before announcement of the bidding (submit notarized copies of the certificate of state registration, foundation agreement of the company, charter of the company);
- Companies should provide bidding proposal in English and Russian.