Turkmenistan's Turkmengaz announces tender for gas chemical plant construction
Tenders Materials 15 September 2021 09:58 (UTC +04:00)
Turkmengaz state concern has announced an international tender for the design and construction of a turnkey gas chemical plant for the production of polyvinyl acetate in the Dashoguz region on the basis of direct investment with production sharing terms.
To participate in the tender, it is necessary to submit a signed and sealed written application (from companies registered or with bank accounts in offshore zones, applications are not accepted) about the desire to participate in the tender indicating the full name of the participant, legal status, country of registration, bank details in a closed and a sealed envelope with a cover letter.
It is also necessary to familiarize with the Law of Turkmenistan "On Hydrocarbon Resources" and obtain from the Department of Foreign Economic Relations of the Turkmengaz state concern the terms of reference, the main terms of the contract and the necessary information for submitting the Application.
Applications for participation in the tender are accepted within 30 working days from the date of the official publication of the announcement, but no later than 18:00 local time on the 30th working day.
Phone: (+99312) 40-32-40, 40-32-50, 40-31-22, 40-32-14.
Fax: (+993) 12 40- 37-45.
Email: [email protected].
Address: Turkmenistan, Ashgabat, Archabil Avenue 56.