TEHRAN, Iran, Feb.23
Trend:
The spokesman of Iran's Election Headquarters Seyyed Esmaeil Mousavi has announced the finalization of the vote count in 24 provinces out of 31.
“We and all our colleagues in the Ministry of Internal Affairs and the Governments are working to announce the final results of the remaining 7 provinces in the coming hours,” said Mousavi Trend reports citing Official Website of Iran Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Referring to the final results of the elections in Tehran province, he said that counting the votes in Tehran, Rey, Shemiranat, Pardis and Islamshahr is finalizing and the results will be officially announced as soon as possible."
The names of elected candidates based on provinces are as follows:
Isfahan Province
1. AmirHossein Banki Pour
2. Abbas Moghtadaie
3. Mehdi Toghyani
4. Zahra Sheikhi Mobarakeh
5. Hossein Mirzaie
6. Hossein Haji Deligani
7. Hossein Mohammad Salehi
8. Seyed NAser Mousavi Laregani
9. Rahmatollah Firouzi
10. Seyed Masoud Khatami
11. Parvin Salehi Mobarake
12. Somaieh Mahmoudi
13. Elham Azad
14. Seyed JAvad Sadati Nejad
15. Mohammad Taghi Naghd-Ali
16. Seyed Sadegh Tabatabaie-Nejad
Tehran Province
1. Hassan Norouzi
2. Hossein Hagh Verdi
3. Hossein Noush Abadi
4. Farhad Bashiri
5. Seyed Ahmad Rasouli Nejad
Khorasan Razavi Province
1. Nasrollah PejmanFar
2. Javad Karimi Ghodusi
3. Seyed AmirHossein Ghazi-Zade Hashemi
4. Mohammas Hossein Hossein Zade
5. Fateme Rahmani
6. Jalil Rahimi Jahan Abadi
7. Ali Asghar Annabestani
8. Behrouz Mohebbi NAjm Abadi
9. Seyed Ehsan Ghazizadeh
10. Ali Azari
11. Mohsen Zanganeh
12. Akbar AhmadPour
13. Javad NikBin
14. Hossein Abbas Zadeh
Khuzestan Province
1. Seyed Karim Hosseini
2. Mojtaba Yousefi
3. Shabib Joijari
4. Ahmad Seraj
5. Seyed Ahmad Araie
6. Seyed Mohammad Molavi
7. Seyed Mojtaba Mahfouzi
8. Jalil Mokhtar
9. Fereydun Hasanvand
10. Habib Aghajari
11. Ebrahim Matinian
12. Ghasem Saedi
13. Mohammad Kaab
14. Majid NAseri Nejad
15. Abdollah IzadPAnah
Kurdistan Province
1. Shiva Ghasemi Pour
2. Seyed Mahdi Farshadan
3. Mohammad Fathi
4. Parviz Owsati
Kermanshah Province
1. Abdolreza Mesri
2. Salman Mohammadi
3. Ebrahim Azizi
4. Shahriar Heydari
5. Mojtaba BAkhshi Pour
6. Nader Naderi
7. Arash Zereh Tan Lahouni
8. Seyed Javad Hosseini Kia
Kohkilouyeh and Buyer Ahmad Province
1. Gholamreza Tajgardoun
2. Seyed Mohammad Movahed
Lorestan Province
1. Mohammadreza Mobaleghi
2. Morteza Mahmoudvand
3. Mehrdad Veis Karami
4. Abbas Goudarzi
5. Fatemeh Maghsoudi
6. Hossein Gudarzi
7. Yahya Ebrahimi
Hamedan Province
1. Hamidreza Haji Babaie
2. Ahmad Hossein Fallahi
3. Ahad AzadiKhah
4. Alireza Shahbazi
West Azerbaijan Province
1. Seyed Salman Zaker
2. Ruhollah Hazrat Pour
3. Vahid Jalal-Zadeh
4. Adel Najaf Zadeh
5. Kamal HosseinPour
6. Ali Zanjani
7. Anvar Habib-Zadeh Boukani
8. Yaghoub Reza-Zadeh
9. Jalal Mahmoud Zadeh
Ardabil Province
1. Seyed Ghani Nazari
2. Abbas Jahangirzadeh
3. Vali Esmaili
4. Mahmoud Abbas Zadeh
Fars Province
1. Alireza Pak Fetrat
2. Ruhollah Nejabat
3. Jafar Ghaderi
4. Rahim Zare
5. Abdolali Rahimi Mozafari
6. Majid Ansari
7. Ebrahim Azizi
8. Farhad Tahmasebi
9. Mohammadreza Kuchi
10. Hossein HosseinZade
11. Moslem Salehi
Qazvin Province
1. Rajab Rahmani
2. Rouhollah Abbaspour
3. Fateme Mohammad Beigi
4. Lotfollah Siah Kali
Gilan Province
1. Khalil Behrouzi Far
2. Parviz Mohammad Nejad
3. Jabbar Kuchaki NEjad
4. Seyed Ali Aghazade
5. Mohammad Reza Ahmadi
6. Mohammad Ali Ramezani
7. Hasan MohammadYari
8. Rasoul Farrokhi
9. Ahmad Donia Mali
Mazandaran Province
1. Reza Haji Pour
2. Mansour Ali Zarei Kiai
3. Ali Babaie Larnami
4. Ali KArimi Firouzjani
5. Mehdi Saadati
6. Gholam Reza Shariati
7. Keyvan Moradian
8. Kamal Alipour
9. Valiollah Farzane
10. Mohammad Ali Mohseni Bandpey
East Azerbaijan Province
1. Gholamreza Nouri
2. Mohammad Bagheri
3. Yousef Davoudi
4. Masoumeh Pashaie
5. Seyed Ali Mousavi
6. Seyed Hamzeh Amini
7. Ali Alizade
8. Hossein Hatami
Alborz Province
1. Mehdi Asgarim
2. Fatemeh Ajorlou
3. Alireza Abbasi
4. Charmahal and Bakhtyari Province
5. Godratollah Hamze ShalamZari
6. Province
7. Hossein Bamiri
8. Ahmad Rastine
9. AmirGholi Jafari Brojeni
North Khorasan Province
1. Ali Jedi
2. Aman-Allah Hossein-pour
Sistan and Balouchestan Province
1. Fada Hossein MAleki
2. Esmaiel Hossein Zehi
3. Mohammad Sargazi
4. Habibollah Dahmardeh
5. Abdolnasser Derakhshan
6. Moinolddin Saeedi
7. Malek Fazeli
Kerman Province
1. Mousa GhazanfarAbadi
2. Zabihollah Azami
3. Mohammadreza Pourenrahimi
4. Samadollah Mohammadi
5. Shahbaz Hasan Pour-Biglari
6. Mostafa Reza Hosseini-Ghotbabadi
7. Effat Shariati Kouhbanaie
8. Hossein Jalali
Golestan Province
1. RamezanAli Sangdoini
2. Gholamreza Montazeri
3. Abdoljamal Iri
4. Rajab Mohammad Abadi
5. Amanghelich Shadmehr
6. Reza Arian Pour
7. GholamAli Kuhsari
8. Rahmatollah Norouzi
Markazi Province
1. Mohammad Sabzi
2. Mahmoud Ahmadi
3. Alireza Salimi
Hormozgan Province
1. Hossein Raiesi
2. Ahmad Jabbari
Yazd Province
1. MohammadReza Sabaghaian
2. Mohammadreza Dashti Ardakani
3. Seyed Jalil Mir-Mohammad Meybodi
Ilam Province
1. Ali Akbar Bastami
Bushehr Province
2. Mousa Ahmadi
3. Ebrahim Rezaie
Semnan Province
1. Ali AsgharKhani
2. Abbas Golrou
3. Ali Akbar Alizadeh
4. Ardeshir Motahari
South Khorasan Province
1. Hossein Khosravi
2. Salman Eshaghi
3. Mostafa Nakhaie
4. Majid Nasiraie
5. Khorasan Razavi
6. Hassan Razmian Moghadam
7. Mohammad Safaie
Hamedan Province
1. Mohammad Mehdi Moffateh
2. Hasan Lotfi
3. Kiumars Samadi-Valeh
Zanjan Province
1. Seyed Morteza Khatami
Minorities
2. Robert Beglarian, Christians Province
The spokesman for 'Iran's Election Headquarters', Seyyed Esmaeil Mousavi announced the preliminary results of constituencies of Tehran, Rey and Shemiranat Cities.
The names of the top 40 candidates who have received the most votes in the Tehran, Rey and Shemiranat cities ( cities of Tehran Province) is as followed;
1. Mohammad Bagher Ghalibaf
2. Seyed Mustafa Agha Mirsalim
3. Morteza Agha Tehrani
4. Elias Naderan
5. Seyed Mohsen Dehnavi
6. Seyyed Mahmoud Naboyian
7. Mohsen Pirhadi
8. Sayed Ehsan Khandouzi
9. Abolfazl Amoi
10. Fatima Rahbar
11. Iqbal Shakeri
12. Bijan Nobaweh Vatan
13. Mojtaba Tavangar
14. Rouhollah IzadKhah
15. Ahmad Naderi
16. Sayyed Nezamuddin Mousavi
17. Abdul Hussein Rouh Al-Amini Najaf Abadi
18. Zohre Elahian
19. Malek Shariati Niassar
20. Mehdi Sharifian
21. Seyed Reza Taghavi
22. Somayeh Rafiee
23. Sayed Ali Yazdi Khah
24. Ali Khezrian
25. Fatemeh Ghasempour
26. Mojtaba Reza Khah
27. Reza Taghipour Anbari
28. Gholamhossein Razvani
29. Zohreh Sadat Lajevardi
30. Ezzatollah Akbari TalarPoshti
31. Vahid Yaminipour
32. Hamid Rassai
33. Ali Jafari
34. Ali Reza Mahjub
35. Mohammad Sadegh Shahbazi Rad
36. Soheila Jelodarzadeh
37. Majid Ansari
38. Mustafa Kavakebian
39. Seyed Mohammad Hosseini
40. Seyed Mohammad Aghamir
The 11th parliamentary elections and the 5th regular elections of the Guardian Council were held on February 21. More than 7,100 candidates were struggling for 290 MP seats. According to the results announced so far, conservatives dominate compared to reformers.