Ankara holds photo exhibition dedicated to January 20 tragedy (PHOTO)
A photo exhibition "Karabakh issue: Where from and where to go" held Monday in Ankara, co-organized by the Association of Eurasian cooperation of civil society and the Association of Eurasian Economic Cooperation, supported by the Council of State Support to NGOs under the Auspices of the President of Azerbaijan in the framework of financing of foreign NGOs' projects, said in the statement released by the press service of the Council on Monday.
A photo exhibition dedicated to January 20 tragedy was held before the start of the conference, which was attended by the Chairman of the Council Azay Guliyev, Turkish MPs, representatives of the diplomatic corps, civil society and the media.
Then the participants of the event commemorated the victims of the Karabakh war, January 20 and Caucasian Islamic Army, after which the conference started.