AtaBank’s facebook fans were awarded
Photo: AtaBank’s facebook fans were awarded / Society
Baku, Azerbaijan, Dec. 27
Today in head office of AtaBank, official Facebook page fans of the bank were awarded with important prizes. Fans being distinguished by their activity and acting with various initiatives were rewarded. Sabuhi Jumshud, Aynur Bennayeva, Gulustan Gahramanova, Ilaha Rahimli, Elmira Azizova, Sevgi Huseynova and Ulkar Jafarova were awarded with valuable prizes by AtaBank.
The official page of AtaBank is functioning for several months in Facebook, the most popular social network in Azerbaijan. It's possible to learn the latest news about bank's new products, tariffs, campaigns, various social projects and services there.
The main interest of Facebook fans is caused by competitions passing here. The participants wait impatiently for the actions which allow them winning valuable prizes. The new campaign "New Year, New Chance" was recently started on Atabank's official Facebook page.
Online activity of Atabank is not limited with Facebook. The bank has official pages on other social networks like Twitter, Youtube, Linkedin, Goolge+ and etc.