�Our Azerbaijan’ bloc to make final decision on 4 Dec
Politics Materials 3 December 2005 13:17 (UTC +04:00)
“The meeting of �Our Azerbaijan’ bloc scheduled for 4 December will make a final decision on dismissal of the chairman of Musavat Party,” Vugar Beyturan, the chairman of the Turkish Nationalist Party, a member of the bloc, told Trend.
It should be mentioned that �Our Azerbaijan’ bloc split up. The Agrarian Party, the Republican Popular party, the Democratic Unity Party, the Popular Party and the Labor Party recognize Gambar as the chairman of the bloc, while other parties entering the bloc like Turkish Nationalist Party, the Popular Liberation Party, the Islam Democratic Party, Yeni Turan Party, the Free Azerbaijan Party come out against him.
Beyturan also noted that they support chairmanship by rotation. “Therefore, we must make the final decision in this regard and discuss, whether the parties regarding Gambar as chairman would remain in the bloc,” he added.