International Bank of Azerbaijan seeking external auditor
Business Materials 5 August 2017 14:45 (UTC +04:00)
The International Bank of Azerbaijan and its subsidiaries have announced a tender to attract services of an external auditor for holding an audit of financial indicators of nine months and preparing an annual consolidated financial report in line with international financial reporting standards (IFRS).
All those interested to participate in the tender should send their proposals in two copies, signed and confirmed with a seal in envelopes.
The cost of participation in the tender is 100 manats.
Applicants can obtain tender documents in the Azerbaijani language after making the payment from: 67, Nizami Street, Nasimi District, Baku, Azerbaijan.
Contact persons: Emin Ibrahimov – phone: (+99412) 493-00-91 (ext. 2700, 2703). Email: [email protected];
Narmina Karimli – phone: (+99412) 493-00-91 (ext. 2305). Email: [email protected]
Under the tender terms, applicants should present their documents until 17:00 (UTC +4), September 11, whereas tender bids and a bank guarantee in a sealed envelope should be presented until 17:00, September 18.
Bids should be valid for 30 banking days – until October 30, and the bank guarantee, making up 1 percent of the tender proposal, should be valid until December 11.
Applicants must also submit a bank reference on financial status for the last year of activity, a certificate from a tax authority confirming the absence of overdue debts on taxes and other mandatory payments, a copy of the financial report on activities for the last year confirmed by tax authorities and others.
Bids will be opened at 11:00, on September 19.
Authorized representatives of bidders can take part in the tender procedure.