Azerbaijani company Freshair to take part in large construction project in Baku
Business Materials 8 March 2019 10:03 (UTC +04:00)
Baku, Azerbaijan, March 8
The Azerbaijani company Freshair, which designs and installs ventilation, central air conditioning systems, will take part in the construction of a large facility in Baku, a source at the company told Trend.
The source noted that the company has received an order for the installation of a central air conditioning system and ventilation in a large clinic in Baku.
"This is a very serious project and we are planning to start work during the current year. Along with this, we are involved in another major project for the construction of a hotel in Baku, and we plan to complete work under this project in May 2019," the source said.
The source noted that the company also completed a project in Ganjlik Mall, one of the largest shopping centers in Baku, in 2018.
Further the source added that this year the company plans to complete work in several projects in which it is involved, and also to begin new ones, right after agreements with partners in Baku and abroad are concluded.