Kazakh KazTransGas announces volumes of gas transportation in Jan-Sep
Oil&Gas Materials 16 October 2012 17:25 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, Oct. 16 / Trend E. Kosolapova/
Kazakh national company KazTransGas fulfilled the target for gas transportation for January-September 2012 and transported 80.6 billion cubic meters in this period, the company reported on Tuesday.
Gas transportation through the main pipelines of Intergas Central Asia company hit 72.41 billion cubic meters, including 56.65 billion cubic meters of international transit, 6.78 billion cubic meters transported for domestic market and 8.98 billion cubic meters transported for export.
Gas transportation through Kazakhstan-China gas pipeline increased from 5.489 billion cubic meters in the first 9 months of 2011 to 8.17 billion cubic meters in January-September 2012.
Company's capital investments in production from own funds hit 39.294 billion tenge in January-September 2012 (compared to 34.796 billion tenge in the same period of 2011).
KazTransGas plans to increase capital investments from own funds from 51.621 billion in 2011 to 61.180 billion tenge in 2012.