Liabilities of Azerbaijan's Standard Leasing company down
Finance Materials 20 September 2019 15:20 (UTC +04:00)
The value of total liabilities in the balance sheet of the Azerbaijan's Standard Leasing company for 2018 amounted to 14.61 million manats, Trend reports referring to the company’s financial report Sept. 20.
The company’s liabilities decreased by 11 percent compared to the previous year.
The major part of the company’s total liabilities (80 percent) accounted for long-term debt liabilities, which decreased by 12.2 percent and amounted to 11.739 million manats. The total volume of deferred income tax liabilities amounted to 2.826 million manats, decreasing by 6.5 percent compared to the previous year. The company’s accounts payable for the reporting period showed a threefold increase and amounted to almost 44 million manats.
The total capital of the company increased by 7.3 percent to 10.308 million manats, mainly due to more than doubled retained earnings from 1.292 to 2.852 million manats.
The total value of the company’s liabilities amounted to 24.918 million manats (a decline by 4.2 percent).
(1 USD = 1.7 AZN on Sept. 20)