Bakcell presents rebranded corporate portfolio
ICT Materials 19 September 2016 17:46 (UTC +04:00)
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, proudly announces the rebranding of the company’s corporate segment portfolio.
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, proudly announces the rebranding of the company’s corporate segment portfolio. The company has set goal to improve and enhance its products and services for corporate segment and is working on providing not just mobile services, but also business-oriented innovative solutions. Along with new changes the name of corporate portfolio has been changed from “Gold” to “Bakcell Business”.
“Being one of the largest non-oil investors we continuously monitor overall market performance in the country. This helps us to be more flexible and perfectly meet needs of all businesses regardless their size and field of operation. Considering overall business environment in Azerbaijan, especially the potential of small and medium businesses sector, we are creating very competitive and innovative solutions that will support this sector like never before” says Mr. Nikolai Beckers, Chief Executive Officer of Bakcell. “We want every single client to witness how we care about their needs and always ready to support their business”, added Mr. Beckers.
In frames of rebranding new website dedicated to Bakcell Business has been launched. Now Bakcell’s current and potential subscribers can find the answers related to advantageous offers for their business by following this link: http://business.bakcell.com/
Currently more than 1,800 entities from different industries across the country benefit from Bakcell’s corporate tariffs that are specially designed to cover their needs. The company’s professional representatives provide individual 24/7 support to companies, local government bodies and organizations in every aspect of mobile communication.
With more than 5300 base stations Bakcell’s network covers more than 99% of the population and 93% of the land area of the country (excluding occupied territories). Bakcell is a leader in innovation and it focuses on bringing the best of the mobile internet to Azerbaijanis through new partnerships and its Sür@ services. Bakcell 3G service is available in all regions of Azerbaijan and covers 93% of population. Around 250 retail outlets and 26 Customer Service Centers operating in the capital and regions are providing the best customer experience to Bakcell customers.
With a long term partnership contract Bakcell is Manchester United’s first official telecommunications and broadcast partner in all CIS countries, bringing a range of unique and exclusive content to the country’s football fans and in particular the fans of Manchester United.