Azerbaijan may apply 'smart' solutions in liberated lands
ICT Materials 20 February 2021 14:04 (UTC +04:00)
The products of Azerbaijani Kibrit Tech company, which have a versatile focus, can be in demand and easily implemented in the liberated territories of Azerbaijan for both business and the public sector, Nadir Alasgarov, Head of the digital product development department at Kibrit Tech, told Trend.
He noted that such solutions, first of all, can be solutions for contacting centers and holding events.
“As is known, Azerbaijan’s president has approved the concept of creating a ‘smart village’ in the liberated territories. Part of this concept is the so-called ‘smart buildings’, the systems of which are monitored and controlled by ‘smart’ systems. Our company, with many years of experience and certified engineers in the implementation and maintenance of automated building management systems (BMS), is ready to offer its services within this project,” he added.
Besides, Kibrit Tech experts are certified by such companies as Siemens, Sauter, Schneider Electric, BOSCH, COPA-DATA, KNX, which are the main suppliers of equipment and software for automation systems.
“Our new ‘Iqlime’ project - a software and hardware solution for controlling temperature and humidity in greenhouses, warehouses, refrigerators, and any closed spaces. Iqlime is distinguished by its notification system, which, when setting the norms for temperature and humidity, gives alerts if the temperature or humidity is out of range,” said the expert.
Alasgarov stressed that notifications are carried out using SMS messages and a call.
“The solution also has a mobile application for the iOS and Android platforms for continuous monitoring from mobile devices. This solution was developed entirely by local experts and fits perfectly into the smart village concept for using smart agricultural solutions,” the Kibrit Tech representative added.