Institute of Information Technologies concludes development of project on control over telephone operators
ICT Materials 19 December 2005 14:09 (UTC +04:00)
The Institute of Information Technologies (IIT) of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan has completed the development of project on the application of the control system over the telephone operators. The IIT told Trend that the work over programming and testing has been complete.
The IIT said that initial variant of the project will be shortly presented to Aztelekom Production Association, which ordered the establishment of the system.
The system represents a database which fixes all operations with communications services rendered by operators in on-line regime.
In the perspective it is also possible to expand the system throughout the territory of the country and their joining to the unified centralized network in Baku.
The new system will enable to determine the quality of the services and the best employees, which will result in stimulating the high-quality services in the communications sector.