Solidarity with Georgia Evening due in Milan
Georgia Materials 23 September 2008 12:09 (UTC +04:00)
Georgia, Tbilisi, 22 September / Trend corr. N.Kirtzkhalia / The evening 'Solidarity with Georgia' will take place in Milan at 08.30PM on 29 September. KALA Foundation company, which belongs to footballer of Milan football club Kakha Kaladze, organizes the event ointly with the don Gnocchi fund. The solidarity party targets to collect means, which will be sent to charitable organizations functioning in Georgia under a maximum control of the state.
Kaladze, the footballer of Milan football club and his friends at the team, including Renato Gatusso and Massimo Ambrozini, as well as representatives of communication and marketing service of Milan club and Milan di Leonardo fund will participate in the party, which will bring together famous persons in the field of fashion, show-business, as well as Maecenas, including Francesco Vivakua, the President of don Gnocchi Badzari fund and former President Rotary Club Milano Scala.
The Italian and Georgian media will highlight the evening. Max Brigante, DJ of the radio 105 and Paolo Brera, a journalist and international affairs expert will conduct the party under Dario Bladan Bembo's musical accompaniment.
Guests will have opportunities to purchase T-shirts, signed by famous footballers, during the solidarity evening. All means to be collected during the event will be directed to assist the injured people of Georgia.