Nar Mobile continues its support for young artists (PHOTO)
The Azerbaijan Art Festival - 2014 project will be implemented by the Baku Creative Center from July 2 to July 30 with financial assistance of Nar Mobile operator, a message from the Nar Mobile said on July 2.
The presentation ceremony of this project that will be implemented with the support of the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan was held at the Baku Business Center on July 1. Both the representatives of Nar Mobile and the Ministry of Culture and Tourism have underlined the importance of this extensive project.
As a result of efforts of Nar Mobile, it is already the second year that the visits of Azerbaijani artists are organized to the different regions of Azerbaijan in as part of Art Festival. Their exhibitions and master classes are also organized for the public audience, where they demonstrate their high performance. Continuing a good tradition, artists will visit the following regions: Astara (2 - 4 July), Lerik (4 - 6 July), Yardymly (6 - 8 July), Lankaran (8 - 10 July), Barda (10 - 12 July), Goranboy (13 - 15 July), Ganja (15 - 17 July), Shamkir (17 - 19 July, Gazakh (20 - 22 July) and Agstafa (22 - 24 July). They will organize exhibitions and master classes.
It is expected that this year's festival will be held in even an interactive way. Those who are interested in attending the master classes will not only witness the creation process, but they will also be able to take a small piece of art created during the lessons with them. Regularly organized visits of the Azerbaijan Art Festival will play an important role in promoting visual art in the regions.
Being the most dynamically developing mobile operator of Azerbaijan, Nar Mobile has started to service its subscribers since 2007. During the years of operation, Nar Mobile has always remained committed to its beneficial pricing policy and gained the confidence of its clients by offering the most affordable proposals on the basis of various tariff plans.
Along with the convenient voice talk tariffs, the mobile operator differs by various internet packages with low costs and roaming offers that apply a single price for each zone.