Micro Finance Bank of Azerbaijan Offers New Services
Business Materials 10 April 2008 16:30 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, 10 April / Trend / Micro Finance Bank of Azerbaijan (MFBA) has begun leasing safe deposit boxes to the interested individuals and companies, the Bank said on 10 April.
The boxes are located in specially equipped premises of the banks and are protected with up-to-date security systems. This service will include two sizes of boxes and will allow customers to safely stow currency, valuables and important documents against the risks of theft or damage.
The Micro Finance Bank of Azerbaijan is 100% owned by six foreign shareholders- the European Bank of Reconstruction and Development, the International Finance Corporation, the Black Sea Trade and Development Bank, KfW Development Bank - the Development Bank of the German Government, and LFS Financial Systems GmbH - a German consulting company, and AccessHolding - a strategic investor in microfinance. Participation of such international organizations in the activity of the bank strengthens our customers' trust and confidence in the bank.