Azerbaijani Oil PSA Contracts: Status and Perspectives: Report by Director of Analytical Center of TrendCapital in Caspian Oil and Gas Conference (video)
Business Materials 23 April 2008 15:45 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, 23 April / Trend / The head of the Analytical Center of Trend Ellada Khankishiyeva presented a report on 'Azerbaijani Oil PSA Contracts: Status and Perspectives' before the extensive audience of foreign companies, experts in gas, and transportation of hydrocarbon.
Khankishiyeva presented a report in the second Caspian Oil and Gas, Trade and Transport Conference sponsored by the British Confidence Energy and State Oil Academy of Azerbaijan.
Macro-integration of the Caspian, as one of the most important oil and gas reservoirs of 21st century into the world energy markets, is on the agenda of the conference. The conference participants will also analyze the influence of export to economy and oil and gas sector of Caspian littoral countries, the energy market of Caspian Sea countries, trade in the region, transport infrastructure and transit and quality of mineral oil as well.
You can watch the speech of Khankishiyeva on the video-tape posted on the website of Trend .