International oil and gas concern announces tender in Turkmenistan
Business Materials 9 August 2013 15:08 (UTC +04:00)
Turkmenistan, Ashgabat, August 9 / Trend H. Hasanov /
The Khazar Consortium, consisting of Turkmenneft SC and the Mitro International Limited company, carrying out its activities in accordance with the terms of a production sharing agreement in respect of the Khazar Contract Area (Eastern Cheleken site), has announced a construction tender under following lot:
Lot No. 1: Delivery, installation, set-up, commissioning and expansion of the current Ericsson BusinessPhone 250 Automatic Telephone Exchange (basic digital telephone communication system).
Deadline for submission of applications for participating in the tender is on August 24, 2013, and deadline for submission of tender proposals is on September 18, 2013.
For participation in the tender and reception of tender conditions, it is necessary to pay the fee for participation in the tender within 10 calendar days (until 18:00 local time) from the date of publication of this notice.
Participation fee is $250 USD. The VAT amount is not taxed in accordance with the PSA and the Law of Turkmenistan 'On Hydrocarbon Resources'.
Payment details: Branch of Mitro International Limited TURKMENISTAN, currency account 232 030 002 201 849 001 69000
The State Bank for Foreign Economic Affairs of Turkmenistan (Turkmenvneshekonombank), tax code 302341000023, correspondent account 211 018 401 101 001 0000 3000, MFO 390 101 201. SWIFT: SBFETM 22
Bank charges must be paid by the applicant.
Prepare a written request for participation in the tender (in any form).
Obtain the tender conditions (to be received in person at the addresses listed below.) In order to obtain the tender conditions and specifications of the lot, submit a document confirming payment of the participation fee, a written application and a document confirming the authority of the company's representative.
The entrepreneurs of Turkmenistan should be registered in the "Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of Turkmenistan."
Specific information about participation in the tender and receipt of tender conditions is provided at the following addresses:
1. 744000 Ashgabat, Turkmenistan, Andaliba 50/1, 3rd floor.
Representation of the Mitro International Limited.