Azerbaijani company Fostanpak to expand export destinations
Business Materials 1 April 2019 20:34 (UTC +04:00)
Fostanpak, an Azerbaijani company engaged in the production of plastic aluminum containers, paper and plastic glasses, plans to expand the list of export destinations of its products by the end of 2019, Ali Keresh, the head of the sales department of the company, told Trend.
The company is seriously about strengthening its export potential, Keresh said.
"Our products are supplied to the markets of Russia, Georgia, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan. But we aim to enter the European markets as well. We are currently looking for partners abroad, periodically participating in international exhibitions," he added.
Fostanpak is also engaged in the production of medical and cleaning products, stretch films, foils and other disposable products under the brand "Monopak".
The company is also a distributor of many foreign companies, manufacturers of Germany, Turkey, Denmark, Poland, Ukraine Russia and China in Azerbaijan.