Large Azerbaijani producer of sandwich panels to start exporting to former USSR countries
Business Materials 9 July 2019 19:07 (UTC +04:00)
TITAN GROUP, Azerbaijan’s major manufacturer of industrial goods, is preparing to export sandwich panels to post-Soviet countries, Trend reports referring to the company.
Exports are expected to be supplied to the markets of Kazakhstan, Georgia and Russia.
"In September, we plan to export sandwich panels to Russia, currently we are actively negotiating with the Russian side. By the end of 2019, we are planning to supply sandwich panels, as well as refrigeration equipment to Kazakhstan and Georgia," a source at the company told Trend.
The source noted that the company eyes to increase the daily production of sandwich panels up to 500 square meters.
"Presently, the company produces a new type of sandwich panels with polyisocyanurate foam (PIR) filler, which are sold on the domestic market and are intended for export as well. In addition, production of refrigeration equipment for commercial and industrial use, as well as equipment for catering enterprises has been launched," the source said.
TITAN GROUP was established in 2002. The company’s branches are located in the settlement of Bulbula in Surakhani district of Baku, and in the settlement of Bina.