Azerbaijan's Azerizone LLC talks use of IP telephony based on cloud technology
ICT Materials 17 March 2020 18:13 (UTC +04:00)
Virtual PBX (Private Branch Exchange) service – IP telephony (Internet Protocol telephony) software based on cloud infrastructure has great advantages, CEO at Azerizone LLC (Azerbaijan’s IT company) Huseyn Huseynzade told Trend.
“We launched a new service, minimizing the cost of connection and monthly payments using cloud technology,” Huseynzade said.
CEO added that it is difficult for organizations to satisfy their needs using traditional means of communication, such as telephone and fax.
“Leading companies are switching to a more modern network of the IP telephony. Currently, any innovative organization can create a telephone network for its internal and external communications using new innovative solutions,” he said.
Huseynzade noted multifunctional communication is provided through the office or office premises via network of the IP telephony.
Azerizone LLC specializes in system integration, supply of equipment for information technology, hosting, software development.
While the company has been providing IT services since 2000, it began implementing projects in the field of supply and management of software and special equipment for cable television.
The company has the right to represent more than 50 foreign manufacturers.
Since 2017, Azerizone LLC has been a distributor of Supermicro, the world's leading manufacturer of server hardware.