Azerbaijani Financial Monitoring Service to buy server hardware
Economy Materials 6 October 2015 17:22 (UTC +04:00)
Financial Monitoring Service under the Central Bank of Azerbaijan (CBA) has announced a quotation poll to purchase server hardware, said the message posted on the website of the service Oct.6.
"Financial Monitoring Service will purchase HP DL980 G7 Series Processor Board Assembly block and the two sets of HP 146GB 10K FC Hard Drive for VA7xxx A7289-69001 ST3146807FC equipment through a quotation poll," said the message.
Proposals regarding the poll are accepted till 6 p.m. (GMT + 5 hours) October 13, 2015. The quotation poll will be held at 11 a.m. (GMT + 5 hours) October 15 in the building of the service at Bulbul Avenue, 40.
For further information please contact:
Phone: (012) 598-19-46 (interior 222)
Address: Baku, Bulbul Avenue, 40
Contact person: Ramil Mustafayev.
The Financial Monitoring Service under the CBA was established February 23, 2009.
The monitoring of the service covers activities of credit, insurance and reinsurance organizations, professional participants of the securities market, pawnshops, investment funds, transactions with precious metals and stones and their purchase, activities of non-governmental and religious organizations, organizers of lotteries, people providing services of the real estate sales, as well as lawyers, accountants, real estate transactions, client funds, securities and property, client bank and deposit accounts.