Azerbaijani juice producer discloses export volumes
Business Materials 31 May 2019 17:50 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijani producer of dairy products and fruit juices Goychay-Sud LLC intends to arrange stable export supplies to the post-Soviet countries, the company told Trend.
“Presently, the biggest volume of supplies accounts for Belarus,” the company said. “Fruit juices worth 36,500 manats were supplied to Belarus within four months of this year. At the same time, two more shipments consisting of 35,000 packages of fruit juices worth 55,000 manats are expected to be supplied till late 2019.”
“In general, since early 2019 up till now, the company’s export volumes exceeded 125,000 manats,” the company said. "We receive the offers related to the export of products from a number of the CIS and European countries. As we are interested in entering the foreign markets, we try not to miss any opportunity."
The company exports only fruit juices, while the dairy products produced by the company are sold only in the domestic market.
The company is using Swiss and Italian equipment.