UK interested in implementation of investment projects in Uzbekistan
Business Materials 21 August 2021 15:24 (UTC +04:00)
The UK is interested in the implementation of investment projects in Uzbekistan, Trend reports with reference to Dunyo news agency.
Representatives of the Uzbek Embassy held talks with the Director for Europe, the Middle East, and the Asian States of the British manufacturer of medical equipment Aerolase John Lenihan to discuss the possibility of implementing investment projects in Uzbekistan.
Lenihan was familiarized with the investment potential of Uzbekistan, created by a favorable climate for foreign investors, including the provided benefits and preferences. Taking this into account, as well as the geographical location of Uzbekistan and the potential capacity of the regional market, the representative of Aerolase expressed interest in establishing work in our country.
It is reported that steps have been outlined for holding negotiations with a number of potential partners in the near future in order to substantively discuss areas of cooperation.
Aerolase specializes in the production of medical equipment for surgical and cosmetic operations on the skin, including the treatment of a wide range of dermatological diseases. The company's products are widely used in a number of countries in America and Europe.