After additions and changes to law On education it will be presented to public discussion
Business Materials 7 June 2006 19:42 (UTC +04:00)
After the law On education is made changes and additions, it will be submitted to a public discussion, Trend reports quoting the permanent parliament commission on science and education.
The public discussion will be held by means of television and radio, as well as newspapers. If the proposals of the public reflect reality, they will be made considered and added to the document. The bill was adopted in 1992. The bill was planned to be adopted at the spring session of parliament. However, the work over the document wasnt completed and therefore it was annulled.
The document was not submitted to a widely discussion of the permanent commission on science and education. After a joint discussion of the commission members, relevant legislative department of Milli Majlis [Azerbaijan Parliament] and the Education Ministry, the document will be discussed in public manner. After the changes and additions to the documents, it will be included in the agenda of the fall session of the parliament.