Uzbek oil, gas company extends 4-lot tender for supply of vehicles
Tenders Materials 18 May 2019 14:48 (UTC +04:00)
Uzbekistan's Neftegazinvest company has extended a tender for the supply of electric loader for lot number 1, a telescopic car lift for Lot No. 2, a truck (dump truck) for Lot No. 3 and an electric car (cargo) for Lot No. 7.
Bids are accepted until 6:00 pm (GMT + 5) on June 3, 2019.
Only manufacturers, trading houses of manufacturers, official dealers of manufacturers and suppliers who have power of attorney from the manufacturer can participate in the tender.
Terms of payment: 100 percent letter of credit and/or partial prepayment and/or upon delivery.
Terms of delivery; DAP (unless otherwise specified in the technical specifications).
The winner must provide a bank guarantee for the performance of contractual obligations up to 10 percent of the total value of the contract.
Companies registered in the states or territories that provide preferential tax treatment and/or do not provide for the disclosure and provision of information during financial transactions (offshore zones), as well as having accounts in banks located in offshore zones, are not allowed to participate in the competitive selection.
Contact: D. Burkhonov
Tel. + 99871 207 27 72 (ext. 216), +99899 789 73 93, +99899 789 99 61.