Indian company intends to build residential, commercial complexes in Uzbekistan
Business Materials 11 February 2019 17:32 (UTC +04:00)
The mayor of Uzbek capital, Jahongir Artykkhodzhayev, met with the leadership of Indian company Redwoods Projects, which plans to build modern residential, retail and hotel complexes of various levels of service in Tashkent, Trend reports via Uzbek media.
The city administration offered the guests a list of sites where objects can be erected. Company representatives will present their projects after studying it.
Redwoods Projects Private Limited which was founded in 2006 is a private company that deals with real estate transactions with own or leased property.
The company garnered expertise in Fund Syndication and Management, Deal Structuring, Joint Developments and Unique Transactions. Redwood had associated with some of the prominent names such as Fidelity Investments, Colt, Embassy, Valmark, Jain Heights, Vaishnavi Group, Marvel, Unity Infra Projects, Unitech & Steria.