Agrolizing distributes garicultural mcahinery in regions ofAzerbaijan
Business Materials 29 December 2005 19:48 (UTC +04:00)
The Agrolizing Joint Stock Company (JSC) is currently distributing the purchased agricultural machinery in the country’s regions. For the moment, the farmers of Agdjabedi, Sheki and Beylagan are already using the new equipment, the state structure told Trend.
The machinery has been given to the farmers through regional bases by initial payment of 10% from the total cost under the condition of deposit. The rest amount is paid during 5 years quarterly.
Along with this, the Agrolizing JSC has already announced tender for buying agricultural equipment for 2006, in three lots.
Tender bids are accepted till 2 February 2006, and the procedure itself will be held on 3 February at the Minsitry of Agriculture.
Under the tender terms and conditions the machinery is to be delivered to JSC during 90 days from the day of the agreement signing.