VTB Bank ready to partake in state projects for entrepreneurs in Azerbaijan
Business Materials 5 September 2018 21:58 (UTC +04:00)
VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) is ready to participate actively in the projects implemented by the Government of Azerbaijan for entrepreneurs, chairman of the board of the bank, Yevgeny Kirin, said in an interview with Trend.
He noted that the bank is also ready to apply an individual approach to its customers.
"We are interested in providing comprehensive services to our customers, providing a range of services. This approach allows to structure and conclude transactions on the most favorable terms for each party," Kirin said.
The head of VTB (Azerbaijan) noted that lending is still the most common "anchor" product.
"We are ready to offer our customers the loans for a period of up to seven years. We also offer cooperation in partnership with the Russian Export Center Group, whose programs provide the most favorable conditions for the purchase of the products made in Russia," Kirin said.
The VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) has been operating in the country since 2009.
The VTB Group is a Russian financial group that includes more than 20 credit and financial companies operating in all major segments of the financial market.