NarMobile advertising spot honored by Creativity International Award
ICT Materials 22 June 2010 11:48 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, June 22 / Trend /
Azerfon is proud to announce, that Nar Mobile advertising spot called Neck Syndrome has been awarded with "Honorable Award Mention" during "Creativity International Awards" which is one of the biggest creative festivals in USA. The TV Commercial featured - Happy Hours Campaign of NarMobile and was launched between 24-th August-15-th October 2010.
The TV commercial produced by Azerfon's creative partner Bruketa&Zinic shows people walking in funny poses with bended necks. At the end of the spot it becomes evident that neck cramp was caused by long conversation over the phone. "The purpose of this spot is to underline the continuous effort of NarMobile to bring the most innovative and affordable communication services available in the Azerbaijan market", Director of Nar Mobile Cinar Erek said.
This award is an international recognition for NarMobile as ambassador for Azerbaijan development and innovation.
Creativity International Awards is one of the oldest independent international contests in the sphere of advertisement and graphic design. The contest was founded in 1970. At the present time, Creativity International Awards is the annual creativity contest uniting the advanced design projects worldwide. The contest jury is consisted of the professionals in the field of advertisement and design.