Huge Possibilities in Development of Inter Parliamentary Relations between Azerbaijan and Estonia – Estonian Foreign Minister
Politics Materials 30 October 2007 14:08 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku / Trend corr. I.Alizadeh / An agreement on bilateral release of taxation would be signed between Azerbaijan and Estonia, MP Bahar Muradova, said to Urmas Paet, the Estonian Foreign Minister.
The Foreign Minister of Estonia visited Azerbaijan on 29 October. The visit will be completed on 30 October.
According to Paet, there are huge possibilities for development of political, economic, cultural and inter parliamentary relations between Azerbaijan and Estonia.
The Azerbaijan MP said there were favourable conditions for development of bilateral relations between the both countries.
"Assistance rendered by Estonia, as a member of the European Union is necessary for introduce of European values in Azerbaijan, as well as to export natural resources of Azerbaijan to world markets," Muradova said.