IBA-Moscow's Another Office Opened in Moskvitch Hotel
Business Materials 14 November 2006 15:35 (UTC +04:00)
The International Bank of Azerbaijan (IBA) Moscow has opened an additional office in the Moscow Hotel Moskvitch, Trend reports referring to a message spread by the Bank. The Hotel is located in the eastern district of the Russian capital, at Lyublino, near metro station Tekstilshiki. The new office will offer all the spectrum of services to Moscow guests.
IBA-Moscow's additional office is aimed at servicing both juridical and physical clients. The Bank will offer its clients al the spectrum of services, including organizations cash-cashless settlement, money orders without opening an account, plastic cards, deposits, currency exchange, etc. In order to develop the business, an advertisement campaigns is expected to be carried out in accordance with the territorial principle. In addition, all sort of street advertising is expected to be carried out to increase the people's awareness of the Bank and services it offers
Lyublino is one of the centers of massive construction. The presence of IBA-Moscow in such a large housing district is of a great importance from a point of view of increasing number of the Bank's own operations, as well as offering different banking services to the population of this district.
The opening of the new office of IBA-Moscow was held within the Bank's network development strategy in the Moscow.