Azneftkimyamas company markets out goods for 2.8m AZN
Oil&Gas Materials 17 April 2006 13:48 (UTC +04:00)
In January to March 2006 the Azneftkimyamas Open Joint Stock Company (OJSC) has marketed the output for 2.8m AZN. Over this period the export was about 70%, the rest output was sold Р°t the domestic market, mostly to the State Oil Company of Azerbaijan (SOCAR), the company told Trend.
Azneftkimyamas JSC was established on the base of Azneftkimyamas State Concern at the Presidential Decree dated 22 March 2001.
The Company noted that over this period the volume of the production of the Sattarkhan machine-building plant comprised 300,000 manats, the Baki Fehlesi machine-building plant 511,200 manats, the Sabunchi scientific-production association (NGO) 305,000 manats, the Baku machine-building plant 200,000 manats
Goods were exported to Russia (230,000 manats), Kazakhstan (over 200,000 manats) and Ukraine (130,000 manats)
In this period the entire production amounted to 4.4m manats, or 3.4% more than 2005.
As of 17 April 2006 official rate of the National Bank of Azerbaijan (NBA) US dollar in respect to manats was 0,9050 AZN.