Nar Mobile opens Nar Dunyasi sales and service center (PHOTO)
Nar Mobile held official opening of "Nar Dunyasi" (Nar World) sales and service center in Bakikhanov district on June 07, 2011.
"Nar Dunyasi" sales and service center is a new chain of stores developed under new concept. The main concept of new "Nar Dunyasi" center is to meet the needs of customers by providing several services to high standards in a single point. Customers at "Nar Dunyasi" centers are able to make payments for their calls, use customer services, acquire new numbers and buy products such as Nar 3G + modems and mobile telephones. Having all services in "Nar Dunyası" sales and services center will further improve the customer experience of Nar Mobile subscribers.
During the opening ceremony the guests of "Nar Dunyası" sales and services center experienced high quality services by visiting each sales area, where they got to see new Nar 3G + modems, modern mobile phones and accessories.
"Nar Dunyası" sales and service centers have already been opened in Baku city, Ganja Barda, Zagatala, Tovuz and Salyan, and soon there will be more openings in other regions.
AZERFON LLC launched its commercial activities on March 21, 2007 under Nar Mobile brand. The trademark Nar was created as a symbol of the relationship between Azerbaijan's rich cultural heritage and modern life.
Today, the network coverage of Azerfon reaches 80 percent of territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Currently Azerfon has 1,7mln served customers.