Ruling New Azerbaijan Party Accuses Opposition of Efforts to Use Riches of Prosecuted Former Health Ministry of Azerbaijan
Politics Materials 15 March 2007 19:34 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku / corr. Trend I.Alizade / The opposition parties want to, in these and other forms, use the riches of the former Health Minister of Azerbaijan, Ali Insanov. Expressing attention to Insanov's protection by the opposition parties, the Deputy Executive Secretary of ruling New Azerbaijan Party, Siyavush Novruzov, said that up to now, the oppositionists have not protected any teacher or ordinary man. "If corrupters or bribe takers are involved in the court, the opposition parties stand up to protect them and it means that this organization can not serve as healthy ideas. Formerly the opposition used Rasul Guliyev as well," Novruzov said.
In addition, he said that at the second congress of New Azerbaijan Party, Ali Insanov called Isa Gambar as genetic sick. Moreover, Insanov called Rauf Arifoglu as Neanderthal man and Rasul Guliyev - SPID. "If now they unite and reach agreement, I have not words. Probably in the future they will be as Ali Insanov or Ali Insanov as them," Novruzov added.