Azerbaijani bread producer postpones dates for opening brand store
Business Materials 14 November 2019 15:13 (UTC +04:00)
Brot Baku, an Azerbaijani bread producer, has postponed the dates of opening its own brand store selling bakery products, Nigar Abdullayeva, the company’s technologist, told Trend.
All preparatory work envisaged for the opening of the new store has been almost completed, Abdullayeva said.
"However, the store will open later than it was scheduled,” the company’s technologist noted. “We planned to open the facility before the end of this year. However, due to a number of reasons related to the internal affairs of the company, the opening dates have been postponed to the medium term. At the moment, it is planned to open the store in April next year. The store will be located in the Novkhani village.”
Abdullayeva said that several varieties of bread made using Italian, Russian and German technology will be sold in the store.
The company’s technologist noted that presently, the company produces several types of bread, among which the most popular varieties are Borodinsky bread, Zadegan and Kandli.
“Brot Baku is expanding the range of bread varieties by introducing new organic products in the production technology,” Abdullayeva added.