Turkmenistan launches new mobile app related to construction
ICT Materials 17 March 2020 17:33 (UTC +04:00)
Turkmenistan has launched a new mobile application titled "Ak Tam Bazary", Trend reports with reference to Turkmenportal Information Portal.
The app offers the latest wide range of branded construction materials available on the Turkmenistan's market. Further, a user is provided with prices on the available goods.
The application is launched by the domestic company "Ak Team" and is available on the Google Play Market. The company used the advantage of having its own wholesale and retail market of building materials, which has everything necessary to supply an architectural or a design project.
According to the founder of the company Akbabek Taganova, today the company is also engaged in renting properties, online sales of building materials, it also owns a software development agency, is engaged in construction, engineering, water facilities.
The Ak Team company was formed in 1993.