Weekly tenders in the region ( Dec. 9 - 13 )
Analysis Materials 17 December 2013 15:20 (UTC +04:00)
Turkmen-Turkish Joint-Stock Commercial Bank announces tender
The Turkmen-Turkish Joint-Stock Commercial Bank has announced a tender.
The purpose of the tender is to conduct an international audit on the results of activity of the Turkmen-Turkish Joint-Stock Commercial Bank in 2013.
The bank's address: Turkmenistan, Ashgabat, Makhtumkuli Avenue, 111/2.
The deadline for submission of bids is three weeks after publication of the notification.
For more information call: (+99312) 93-83-37, 93-83-36, 93-59-98.
Russian MTS announces request for proposals in Turkmenistan
The Economic Society MTS Turkmenistan has announced the request for proposals.
Its subject is the right to sign a contract to supply equipment for compressing the voice traffic.
Proposals will be accepted from the date of the announcement's publication till December 25, 2013, 17:00 (local time).
Detailed information on the conditions and procedure of holding the request for proposals is included in the procurement documentation, which is an integral part of this announcement. For the documentation please visit the About us/Purchases section on the organizer's website at: www.mts.tm.
The procedure is organized by the Department of Network Development. Contact person: Geldyev Nazar. Tel.: (+993 12) 42-01-92, ext: 2-88-18. e-mail: [email protected]
Proposals should be sent to the following address: Chancellery, Head Office of the MTS Turkmenistan, Hero of Turkmenistan A. Niyazov Avenue, 85, Ashgabat, 744035. Turkmenistan.
Turkmen gas concern announces tender on purchase of chemical products
The Turkmen state concern Turkmengaz has announced a tender on the purchase of material and technical resources.
The subject of the tender is the purchase of chemical products.
Interested companies should:
- Submit an application for participation (applications will not be accepted from companies registered or having bank accounts in offshore areas) indicating the full name, legal status, country of registration and details;
- Read the rules of the competitive selection;
- Obtain the specification of the lot and technical requirements;
- Obtain tender documents by paying $230 (two hundred thirty) for a lot.
Address: Ashgabat, 1939, 56 Archabil Avenue, 13th floor, Turkmengas State Concern.
Deadline for the tender is January 2, 2014, 16:00 local time.
Tender for tire plant construction announced in Uzbekistan
The Uzbek State Joint Stock Company Uzhimprom announced an international tender for the project "Production of conveyor belts, agricultural and car tires" with a starting price of $ 190 million, the company said.
According to the report, the tender winner must construct the technological part of the plant on a "turnkey" basis upon the tender terms of 34 months. The tender bids will be accepted until January 20, 2014.
Uzbekistan announces tender for reconstruction of Tashkent-Osh highway
The Republican Road Fund under the Finance Ministry of Uzbekistan has announced a tender for reconstruction of the 75-kilometer stretch of Pungan-Namangan highway (A373/4R112) in Namangan oblast (eastern part of the Uzbekistan), according to the fund's message.
The tender's winner will be required to carry out the replacement of the two-lane asphalt pavement on this section and to expand it to four-lane asphalt pavement over 1.5 years, according to the report.
In accordance with the tender's terms the bids will be accepted till January 20, 2014.
Tender announced for highway repair in Azerbaijan's Absheron district
The Executive Power of Azerbaijan's Absheron District has announced a tender for the restoration of an asphalt pavement situated along the district's Hokmeli-Gobu-Lokbatan-Guzdek-Buta highway, according to a message from the tender commission.
The participation fee in the tender is 50 manat ($63).
Tender bids are to be backed by a bank guarantee to the sum of one per cent of their value and will be accepted by the commission until 17:00, January 27, 2014. Opening of bids will take place at 11:00, on January 28, 2014.
Contact person: F. Aliyev;
Address: Khirdalan city, M.Resulzade str., 7;
Tel.: 342 4000.
Turkmenistan announces tender for modernisation of facility
The Turkmenbashi complex of oil refineries has announced an international tender.
The subject is to work out the tender bids for the modernisation of a coastal pumping station at the Turkmenbashi complex of oil refineries.
Interested parties must submit a written bid to participate in the tender, indicating the full name, legal status, country of registration, details and contact numbers.
They should also become acquainted with the rules of the tender for choosing contractors for the design and construction of industrial and social facilities of the Turkmen oil and gas complex; get the specification of lots and technical requirements and obtain tender documents by paying $1150.
Tender bids will be submitted to the Foreign Economic Relations Department at the Turkmenbashi complex of oil refineries and accepted until 17.00 on February 14, 2014.
Address: Turkmenbashi complex of oil refineries, Turkmenbashi city, Balkan Province, Turkmenistan.
The account will be specified upon submitting a written bid. The packages with the bids must be delivered to the above-mentioned address after the announcement is published and accepted for consideration after transferring the funds to the account.
Telephone: (+993243) 2-23-44, (telephone/fax: +993243 2-45-44; 2-22-04).
Tender for livestock association announced in Turkmenistan
The State Livestock Association has announced an international tender.
The tender subject is the design and construction of a livestock complex in the Serdar region of the Balkan province with a capacity of producing 3500 tons of milk per year and maintaining 800 head of cattle.
All interested legal entities must submit their bids and proposals for participation in the tender to: 92, Archabil Avenue, Ashgabat.
Commercial bids are being accepted within 10 days after the announcement.