Health Condition of Vusal Seyyidov Wounded by His Fellow-Soldier is Grave
Other News Materials 22 December 2006 20:18 (UTC +04:00)
The health condition of Vusal Seyyidov, one of the three soldiers who were wounded by their fellow-soldiers remains grave, Trend Special Correspondent reports referring to relatives of the wounded soldier who got a bullet into his head and brain.
Mr. Seyyidov, who was called up to military service from Aghdam Districts is still in coma. The health condition of other two soldiers - Elchin and Vugar Mammadovs are also serious, however they are in consciousness. To obtain information about the health conditions of the soldiers, Trend addressed the Ganja military hospital. However, employees of the medical institution responded that they had no authorities to provide such information.
On December 16, in Military Unit X based in Ganja City, Fuad Hassanov, called up from Shaki District of Azerbaijan opened a gun fire to his four fellow-soldiers resulting in death of Jeyhun Mikayilov, called up from Sumgayit City. The three other soldiers were wounded and placed in the Ganja hospital.