Report of monitoring group AGO of Ministers' Committee of CE on results of visit to Armenia and Azerbaijan to be prepared by beginning of summer holiday of Ministers' Committee
Politics Materials 14 June 2006 16:00 (UTC +04:00)
The report of the monitoring group AGO of Ministers Committee of the Council of Europe (CE) on results of the visit to Armenia and Azerbaijan will be prepared by the beginning of the summer holiday of the Ministers Committee, Akshin Mehtiyev, the permanent representative of Azerbaijan in CE, told journalists on June 14, Trend reports.
Mehtiyev noted that official Baku fulfilled all its obligations undertaken before CE refuting the statement of opposition leaders of the countries on the issue that the members of AGO group were dissatisfied with the internal political situation in Azerbaijan. The opposition may make many statements. It needs to expect the report that will reflect the real situation in Azerbaijan, told Mehtiyev.