Oil&Gas Materials 25 September 2020 14:01 (UTC +04:00)
The export of oil and gas products of Uzbekistan will rise to a higher level and national products will be introduced to new markets, Trend reports with reference to Uzbekneftegaz.
At the initiative of the Chairman of the Board of Uzbekneftegaz JSC, Mehriddin Abdullayev, international cooperation has been established to expand the geography of exports of oil and gas products produced in Uzbekistan.
The Embassy of Uzbekistan in Pakistan, together with representatives of the Acamar Group Pakistani Company, held a video conference on the export of certain types of oil products.
The videoconference was attended by the advisor on trade and economic issues of the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Pakistan, the head of the Acamar Group in Pakistan, the head of the commercial department of Uzbekneftegaz JSC, and the deputy head of the department.
During the conversation, negotiations were held on the export of aviation kerosene and diesel fuel. Uzbekneftegaz JSC offered a foreign company to supply 10,000 tons of diesel fuel and 15,000 tons of Jet A-1 aviation kerosene.
Foreign partners were informed about the sale of these products through exchange trading on free carrier terms of delivery (in accordance with INCOTERMS-2020) in accordance with the legislation of Uzbekistan.