Azneftkimyamash sold production at 6.3mln manat
Oil&Gas Materials 24 June 2006 11:52 (UTC +04:00)
During January-May 2006, Azneftkimyamash РћРђРћ sold production at 6.3mln manat. Azneftkimyamash officials told Trend 70% of production has been exported and the rest sold in internal market, mainly to SOCAR.
Azneftkimyamash РћРђРћ was established based on Azneftkimyamash SC as per the decree of the President of Azerbaijan dated March 22, 2001.
РћРђРћ officials said the highest figures have been shown at engineering plant n.a. Sattarkhan, which sold production at 1mln manat, 500k manat fell for export to Russia and Ukraine. Sabunchi scientific production association sold production at 600k manat, from which 500k manat to Russia, Kazakhstan and Ukraine; Baki fehlesi engineering plant also sold production at 1mln manat and so on.
During reported period, Azneftkimyamash РћРђРћ produced oilfield and geological and exploratory equipment, tools and spares at 7.6mln AZN. The forecast has been executed at 100.1%.
As of June 24, 2006 official manat rate to USD in National Bank of Azerbaijan is 0.8960 AZN to 1 USD.