Azerbaijan presents innovative solution in field of entrepreneurship
ICT Materials 19 January 2021 17:33 (UTC +04:00)
The E-PUL payment service has presented another innovation in the Azerbaijani market, Samir Nasibov, director general of PAYSIS company, legal owner of the E-PUL payment system, told Trend on Jan. 19.
“By using this service, it will be easy and convenient to sell and buy goods and services,” Nasibov added. “There is now no need to create a website or application for selling goods and services thanks to new Marketplace service from E-PUL, created on the basis of BONUS STORE platform. The companies must create their own store in the EPUL marketplace.”
"This is of particular importance for maintaining stability and business development in terms of pandemic as business owners will not have to make additional investments in the development of their own site for the sale of goods," director general of the company added.
“Moreover, the new platform combines the features of a standard marketplace and a partner network with its own referral program, which allows to generate income from customer purchases,” Nasibov said.
"The E-PUL payment service is developing dynamically, focusing on the development of modern technologies and meeting the needs of users,” director general of the company said. “We are pleased that the new Marketplace service will allow us to unite suppliers of goods / services and their customers into one loyalty system.”
“The site will allow businesses of any level to increase their turnover and income by generating a constant stream of buyers through the referral network,” Nasibov said. “Taking into account the current economic realities, this decision looks interesting from the point of view of supporting the business sector."
The E-PUL payment platform offers businesses a ready-made customer base for sales, that is, 400,000 active users.
Moreover, the connection to the service takes a few minutes and is free while the seller's admin panel makes using the service as simple and convenient as possible.
The platform also offers the biggest number of payment methods for goods in Azerbaijan: by credit card; a saved card in MasterPass; via E-wallet; E-PUL bonuses; payment on credit / taxit (Bolkart, Birkart, Tamkart); by cash payment through payment terminals (MilliÖn, eManat, ExpressPay, Kassam.az).
"The site visitor will receive a certain percentage of cashback for the purchases, which can be spent on purchases from the same or other supplier of goods and services,” Nasibov said. “E-PUL users will be able to exchange their accumulated bonuses for the desired goods, as well as buy goods and services, without leaving a house, directly in the payment system."