Austrian Enhanced Resource Company talks about work plans in Azerbaijan for 2021
ICT Materials 22 January 2021 15:35 (UTC +04:00)
Austrian Enhanced Resource Company (ERC), as a distributor, first of all, plans to supply only the most advanced and modern equipment that will serve for the benefit of Azerbaijan and its people to local partners in 2021, Emil Erokhin, corporate sales manager at ERC, told Trend on Jan. 22.
“The main mission of ERC in Azerbaijan is the supply of advanced technological equipment that meets all the needs of the customer and meets the latest information technology trends,” Erokhin added.
"Our goal is to fully meet the needs of our partners' customers in the building, maintaining, and developing information technologies,” the corporate sales manager added. “IT equipment is supplied directly from manufacturers in such countries as Ukraine and China."
“ERC, in its turn, as a distributor, is not engaged in direct sales,” the corporate sales manager said. "Our main partners who sell the equipment we supply are Ultra Technologies, Ata Texnologiya, Buz-Cloud, LiteTech, Caspel, NextIT, CaspiNet, and other big IT companies and system integrators of the local market."
Erokhin stressed that trust between ERC and its partners is the main principle on which joint relations are built.
"For such a short period, we and our partners have successfully implemented several projects in Azerbaijan in the field of supplying computing equipment, building data storage infrastructure, and providing customers with uninterruptible power supply devices,” the corporate sales manager said.
“We also have vendors in our portfolio,” Erokhin said. “Only we sold their products in Azerbaijan and we are the first who brought these vendors to the local market. I would like to mention such companies as Inspur, BOE, and Gigabyte Enterprise among them."
Moreover, Erokhin stressed that the ERC portfolio is quite extensive and is gradually increasing.
"In general, one can say that we launched the activity quite successfully in the Azerbaijani market,” the corporate sales manager said. “We and our partners face very important tasks in 2021."
Erokhin also stressed that ERC plans to bring new manufacturers of IT solutions and products to the local market, which will give a new impetus to the development of technologies in the country.
"The initial task for us in Azerbaijan is the integration of innovative and useful technologies into the local market,” the corporate sales manager said. “Continuous development, movement forward makes ERC one of the leading IT distributors in the local market."
The Enhanced Resource Company (ERC) in Azerbaijan carries out commercial activity only through business partners and is also a professional distributor of international level. There are already more than 25 business partners for several months of ERC's activity in the Azerbaijani market. The ERC international holding has been registered in Austria and has been actively operating since 1995. ERC has been operating in Azerbaijan since September 2020.