Iranian Zanjan province’s products exported to 10 countries
Business Materials 18 October 2018 11:51 (UTC +04:00)
In the first half of the year (beginning from March 21, 2018), the horticultural, dairy and livestock products in the volume of 13,700 tons have been exported to 10 countries, Abdulla Jafari, director for trade development of Agriculture Organization of Zanjan province of Iran said in an interview with a correspondent of IRNA news agency.
He noted that raisins, tomato paste, various dairy products, garlic and other products have been exported in the first half of the year.
The value of the exported products is $11,250,000.
Jafari said the products of Zanjan province have been exported to Russia, Iraq, Turkey, Kuwait, Germany, Austria, Pakistan, Hungary, the Netherlands and Slovakia during the mentioned period.
In addition to climatic diversity and humidity, this province has healthy weather conditions favorable for manufacture of the exported products.