People who Have not Passed Military Service can not Work in State Bodies
Politics Materials 22 December 2006 16:19 (UTC +04:00)
On December 22, the Deputy Executive Secretary of the ruling New Azerbaijan Party, MP Siyavush Novruzov, said at the meeting of Milli Majlis that people who have not passed military service can not work in the state bodies, Trend reports.
If the person works in the state body and has military rank, they should be fine. If the person doesn't have military rank, they should pass the military service. It is even an inaccurate approach. The question needs to be put in the following format. The persons who did not serve his country can not work in the state bodies. We should apply it to the law in order to resolve the question. The persons who work or intend to work in the state bodies should know that if they have not passed the military service, they can not work in the state bodies, said Novruzov.